Impressum

Legal Notice

Last Updated: September 2, 2026

Company Information

This website and online store are operated by:

Legal Company Name:
BESTSELLER A/S

Legal Form:
Aktieselskab (A/S – Danish public limited company)

Business Registration Number (CVR):
88216512

VAT Number:
DK88216512

Business Unit Number (P-number):
1028206360

Registered Business Address

BESTSELLER A/S
Transportcenter Alle 8
7400 Herning
Denmark

The address above is provided for legal identification and business correspondence. Products must not be returned to this address unless we have confirmed the applicable return address in writing.

Contact Information

Email:
bursellslatendy210@gmail.com

Telephone:
+45 99 42 32 00

For questions concerning products, orders, payments, shipping, returns, refunds, or this website, please contact us using the information above.

Company Registration

Registration Authority:
Danish Business Authority (Erhvervsstyrelsen)

Business Register:
Danish Central Business Register (CVR)

CVR Number:
88216512

P-number:
1028206360

Business-unit Start Date:
April 21, 2022

The stated start date refers to the business unit associated with the P-number and may not represent the original incorporation date of BESTSELLER A/S.

Responsible Website Operator

The entity responsible for the commercial operation and content of this online store is:

BESTSELLER A/S
Transportcenter Alle 8
7400 Herning
Denmark

Accuracy of Information

We aim to keep the information presented on this website accurate and current. However, product descriptions, availability, prices, delivery estimates, and other information may be updated when reasonably necessary.

Any material correction affecting an existing order will be communicated to the customer where appropriate. Nothing in this section limits mandatory consumer rights.

External Links

This website may contain links to third-party websites. We do not control third-party content, availability, security, or privacy practices.

The inclusion of an external link does not necessarily constitute an endorsement. Customers should review the terms and privacy policies of third-party websites before using them.

Intellectual Property

Unless otherwise stated, the text, layout, graphics, and other original content published on this website are protected by applicable intellectual-property laws.

Content may not be reproduced, distributed, modified, or used commercially without authorization from the relevant rights holder, except where permitted by law.

Third-party trademarks, product names, and other protected materials remain the property of their respective owners.

Consumer Rights

Nothing in this Legal Notice excludes or restricts rights that cannot legally be excluded under applicable consumer-protection laws.

Information about ordering, payment, delivery, cancellation, returns, and refunds is available in our Terms of Service, Shipping Policy, and Return and Refund Policy.

Dispute Resolution

If you have a complaint, please contact us first at:

bursellslatendy210@gmail.com

We will review the matter and attempt to provide an appropriate response. Any statutory dispute-resolution rights available to consumers remain unaffected.

Governing Law

These legal terms are generally governed by applicable Danish law, without depriving consumers of mandatory protections available under the laws of their country of residence.

Any dispute will be handled by a court or competent authority with jurisdiction under applicable law.